MPC8548EPXAVHD

As a proactive and sustainable company, NXP has decided to publish chemical content information of its product portfolio through direct Internet access.
With this information, we can provide data to our customers to facilitate any assessment regarding compliance to the RoHS directive and lead-free status.
NXP has set a standard in the semiconductor business with this detailed level of data, directly retrieved from its general product database.
NXP products are compliant to the EU Directives RoHS, ELV and the China RoHS.
Please see also our Restricted Substances Declaration.

Download

NXP Semiconductors
Product content declaration of MPC8548EPXAVHDLast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 10 May 2022, 10:47:00 PM
Part TypePackage VersionPackage NameTotal part
weight
EnvironmentTermination2nd Level InterconnectFor more information:
Halogen Free (Cl+Br)Lead Free (Pb)EU RoHS CompliantPlatingBase Alloy
MPC8548EPXAVHDSOT1625-2BGA7839851.747300 mg YesNoYesTin/Lead (Sn63/Pb37)Othere0contact us
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)Effective DateVersionPb-free solderingSnPb solderingNumber of processing cyclesManufacturing
Moisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperatureMoisture Sensitivity Level
/ Floor Life
Peak Package temperatureMax time at peak temperature
9353 175 785572022-03-053Not ApplicableNot ApplicableNot Applicable3 / 168 hours26040 sec.3Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia;External manufacturing
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialSubstanceCAS numberMass(mg)Mass(%) of
Material
Mass(%) of
Total part
CategoryDescription
CapacitorCapacitorBarium and its compoundsBarium titanate12047-27-749.89758465.4000000.506485
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-810.52884813.8000000.106873
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-014.87772019.5000000.151016
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.9918481.3000000.010068
Subtotal76.296000100.00000000.774441
Heat SpreaderHeat SpreaderCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-86532.28760097.84000066.305879
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-0144.2124002.1600001.463826
Subtotal6676.500000100.000000067.769704
Semiconductor DieSemiconductor DieInorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon, doped119.71770089.1000001.215193
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-112.6539329.4177000.128443
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).1.2092700.9000000.012275
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.1108500.0825000.001125
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.6659050.4956000.006759
Titanium and its compoundsTitanium, metal7440-32-60.0056430.0042000.000057
Subtotal134.363300100.00000001.363853
Solder Ball - Low LeadSolder Ball - Low LeadCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.2336960.0300000.002372
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-1287.83606636.9500002.921675
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.1557980.0200000.001581
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-5490.76244063.0000004.981476
Subtotal778.988000100.00000007.907105
Solder FluxSolder FluxAliphatic AminesOther aliphatic amines0.0021000.2100000.000021
Aluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-50.0000100.0010000.000000
Antimony and its compoundsAntimony, metal7440-36-00.0010000.1000000.000010
Arsenic and its compoundsArsenic, metal7440-38-20.0000990.0099000.000001
Bismuth and its compoundsBismuth, metal7440-69-90.0003000.0300000.000003
Cadmium and its compoundsCadmium, metal7440-43-90.0000200.0020000.000000
Copper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0048900.4890000.000050
Gold and its compoundsGold, metal7440-57-50.0000500.0050000.000000
Iron and its compoundsIron, metal7439-89-60.0002000.0200000.000002
Lead and its compoundsLead, metallic lead and lead alloys7439-92-10.0005000.0500000.000005
Nickel and its compoundsNickel, metal7440-02-00.0001000.0100000.000001
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.0268502.6850000.000273
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-50.96367096.3670000.009782
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-60.0002110.0211000.000002
Subtotal1.000000100.00000000.010150
SubstrateCopper FoilCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8215.52108099.8700002.187643
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.2805420.1300000.002848
Subtotal215.801622100.00000002.190491
Copper PlatingCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-8827.48990699.7500008.399423
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).2.0739100.2500000.021051
Subtotal829.563816100.00000008.420474
InsulationEpoxy ResinsBisphenol A diglycidyl ether1675-54-318.31606610.4500000.185917
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-518.31606610.4500000.185917
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-973.35190241.8500000.744557
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy65.28932837.2500000.662718
Subtotal175.273363100.00000001.779109
SolderCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.1628840.5000000.001653
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.9773023.0000000.009920
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-531.43654696.5000000.319096
Subtotal32.576732100.00000000.330670
Solder BallCopper and its compoundsCopper, metal7440-50-80.0204110.5000000.000207
Silver and its compoundsSilver, metal7440-22-40.1224633.0000000.001243
Tin and its compoundsTin, metal7440-31-53.93924096.5000000.039985
Subtotal4.082114100.00000000.041436
Solder MaskBarium and its compoundsBarium sulfate7727-43-720.65145231.1000000.209622
Copper and its compoundsCopper phthalocyanine147-14-80.1328070.2000000.001348
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-90.3320170.5000000.003370
Magnesium and its compoundsTalc14807-96-62.3905223.6000000.024265
Miscellaneous substancesProprietary Material-Other miscellaneous substances.0.7304371.1000000.007414
Organic compoundsProprietary Material-Other organic compounds.0.0664030.1000000.000674
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy42.09974463.4000000.427333
Subtotal66.403381100.00000000.674026
Substrate CoreInorganic Silicon compoundsFibrous-glass-wool65997-17-3341.68588950.0000003.468277
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilica, vitreous60676-86-034.1685895.0000000.346828
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy307.51730045.0000003.121449
Subtotal683.371777100.00000006.936554
Via PluggingCalcium and its compoundsCalcium-carbonate471-34-16.03500552.3545000.061258
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-50.8544767.4127000.008673
Miscellaneous substancesOther miscellaneous substances (less than 10%).0.0603790.5238000.000613
Phenols and Phenolic ResinsPhenol, 4,4'-(1-methylethylidene)bis-, polymer with (chloromethyl)oxirane25068-38-62.57684722.3545000.026156
PolymersPlastic: EP - Epoxide, Epoxy2.00048717.3545000.020306
Subtotal11.527195100.00000000.117006
Thermally Conductive Gel 1Thermally Conductive GelAluminum and its compoundsAluminum, metal7429-90-517.25000075.0000000.175096
Organic Silicon compoundsProprietary Material-Other organic silicon compounds2.30000010.0000000.023346
Zinc and its compoundsZinc, metal7440-66-63.45000015.0000000.035019
Subtotal23.000000100.00000000.233461
Thermally Conductive Gel 2Thermally Conductive GelAluminum and its compoundsAluminum Oxides (Al2O3)1344-28-190.03744075.0312000.913924
Organic Silicon compoundsOther organic Silicon Compounds5.9925604.9938000.060827
Organic Silicon compoundsSiloxanes and silicones, di-Me, vinyl group-terminated68083-19-223.97000019.9750000.243307
Subtotal120.000000100.00000001.218058
UnderfillUnderfillEpoxy ResinsOther Non-halogenated Epoxy resins2.30000010.0000000.023346
Epoxy ResinsPhenolic Polymer Resin, Epikote 1559003-36-53.91000017.0000000.039688
Inorganic Silicon compoundsProprietary Material-Other silica compounds1.8400008.0000000.018677
Inorganic Silicon compoundsSilicon dioxide7631-86-914.95000065.0000000.151750
Subtotal23.000000100.00000000.233461
Total9851.747300100.0000000100.0000000
Note(s):
1Some materials contains substances with a generic description as the actual composition of the substances are either considered proprietary or no official CAS number is available. If a CAS number is given, it is the closest match available
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
产品内容声明 MPC8548EPXAVHD
Product content declaration of MPC8548EPXAVHD
上次修订 Last Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 10 May 2022, 10:47:00 PM
部件名称
Name of the part
均质材料
Homogeneous Material
有毒或有害物质和元素 (Toxic or hazardous Substances and Elements)
铅(Pb)镉(Cd)汞(Hg)六价铬(Cr-VI)多溴联苯(PBB)多溴二苯醚(PBDE)
电容器
Capacitor
电容器
Capacitor
OOOOOO
散热片
Heat Spreader
散热片
Heat Spreader
OOOOOO
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
半导体芯片
Semiconductor Die
XOOOOO
焊球 - 低铅
Solder Ball - Low Lead
焊球 - 低铅
Solder Ball - Low Lead
XOOOOO
助焊剂
Solder Flux
助焊剂
Solder Flux
OOOOOO
基板
Substrate
铜箔
Copper Foil
OOOOOO

镀铜
Copper Plating
OOOOOO

绝缘
Insulation
OOOOOO

焊料
Solder
OOOOOO

焊锡球
Solder Ball
OOOOOO

阻焊层
Solder Mask
OOOOOO

有机基质芯
Substrate Core
OOOOOO

有机基质通道堵塞
Via Plugging
OOOOOO
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel 1
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
OOOOOO
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel 2
导热凝胶
Thermally Conductive Gel
OOOOOO
底注
Underfill
底注
Underfill
OOOOOO
O: 表示该有毒有害物质在该部件所有均质材料中的含量均在SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求以下。
O: Indicates all homogeneous materials hazardous substances content are below the SJ/T11363-2006 MCV limit.
X: 该有毒有害物质至少在该部件的某一均质材料中的含量超出SJ/T11363-2006标准规定的限量要求。
X: Indicates that the hazardous substance content contained in any one of the homogeneous materials of the part exceeded the MCV limits specified in the Standard SJ/T 11363-2006.
备注: 该半导体产品的环保使用期限(EFUP)为50年。
Remark: This semiconductor product has an environmental friendly use period (EFUP) of 50 years.
免责声明
Disclaimer
本文件中的所有信息只为考察或指示目的。本文件中的所有信息被认为是精确和可靠的。然而,恩智浦不对该等信息的精确性和完整性给予任何陈述和保证,且恩智浦不对使用该等信息造成的后果承担责任。恩智浦可以在任何时候对文件中公布的信息加以修改,无需经过通知。不同生产地的产品可能存在微小偏差。本文件取代先于此次公布的所有信息。本文件中任何信息都不能被解释为对承诺开放的销售产品的要约,或者授予、让与或暗示任何版权、专利或者其它工业或知识产权的任何许可。

All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.
NXP Semiconductors
Compliance Documentation of MPC8548EPXAVHDLast Revision (GMT):
Tuesday, 10 May 2022, 10:47:00 PM
SubpartHomogeneous MaterialCertificate of Analysis(CoA)
RoHSPhthalates *Halogens *Antimony *
CapacitorCERAMICTest Report
27 Dec 2021
Test Report
27 Dec 2021
Test Report
27 Dec 2021
Test Report
27 Dec 2021
INNER ELECTRODETest Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
NI PLATINGTest Report
25 Jun 2021
Test Report
25 Jun 2021
Test Report
25 Jun 2021
Test Report
25 Jun 2021
OUTER ELECTRODETest Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
Test Report
21 Oct 2021
SN PLATINGTest Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Test Report
4 Jun 2021
Heat SpreaderNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
Semiconductor DieTest Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
Test Report
23 Jul 2021
Not Available
Solder Ball - Low LeadTest Report
26 Jul 2021
Test Report
26 Jul 2021
Test Report
26 Jul 2021
Test Report
26 Jul 2021
Solder FluxTest Report
29 Jan 2019
Test Report
29 Jan 2019
Test Report
29 Jan 2019
Test Report
29 Jan 2019
SubstrateAUS703Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
Test Report
15 Dec 2021
CU FOILTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
CU PLATINGTest Report
29 Nov 2021
Test Report
29 Nov 2021
Test Report
29 Nov 2021
Test Report
29 Nov 2021
E679FGRTest Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
Test Report
21 Dec 2021
GX13Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
Test Report
30 Jul 2021
IR6PTest Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
Test Report
17 Feb 2022
SAC305Test Report
12 May 2021
Test Report
12 May 2021
Test Report
12 May 2021
Test Report
12 May 2021
SOLDER PASTETest Report
14 Oct 2021
Test Report
14 Oct 2021
Not AvailableTest Report
14 Oct 2021
Thermally Conductive Gel 1Test Report
30 Aug 2021
Test Report
30 Aug 2021
Test Report
30 Aug 2021
Test Report
30 Aug 2021
Thermally Conductive Gel 2Test Report
20 Dec 2021
Test Report
20 Dec 2021
Test Report
20 Dec 2021
Test Report
20 Dec 2021
UnderfillNot AvailableNot AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
For more information: contact us
Note(s):
* NXP does not commit to providing this report for all product materials!
Disclaimer
All information in this document is furnished for exploratory or indicative purposes only. All information in this document is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, NXP does not give any representations or warranties as to the accuracy or completeness of such information and shall have no liability for the consequences of use of such information. NXP may make changes to information published in this document at any time and without notice. Minor deviations may occur in the products from different manufacturing location. This document supersedes and replaces all information supplied prior to the publication hereof. Nothing in this document may be interpreted or construed as an offer to sell products that is open for acceptance or the grant, conveyance or implication of any license under any copyrights, patents or other industrial or intellectual property rights.